RESULTS

THE DECCAN CLIFFHANGER

SOLOCategoryBIB NoTeam NameSolo RacersFinish TimeStatusPOSITION
1Women - 18-49RQWA01Shusanah Pillinger26hrs 46minsRQ1
1Men - Over 50RQMB02Prashant Tidke30hrs 45minsRQ1
2Men - Over 51RQMB03Arun ThipsayDNF
1Men - 18-49RQMA04Karthik Padmanabhan30hrs 16minsRQ1
2Men - 18-49RQMA02Mahendra Mahajan30hrs 31minsRQ2
3Men - 18-49RQMA03Hitendra Mahajan30hrs 38minsRQ3
4Men - 18-49RQMA06Gyanendra Sharma30hrs 42minsRQ
5Men - 18-49RQMA05Sundaram.N31hrs 31minsRQ
6Men - 18-49RQMB01Kunal GupteDNF
7Men - 18-49RQMA07Hiren PatelDNF
2 PERSON TEAMCategoryBIB NoTeam NameTeam Member NamesFinish TimeStatusPOSITION
1Mixed 18-34 TAMA01Harsimranjit Singh, Kalyani30hrs 24minsFIN
3 PERSON TEAMCategoryBIB NoTeam NameTeam Member NamesFinish TimeStatusPOSITION
1Men 18-34TAMB01GreenSpeedApurv Verma, Rakesh Patel, Indraneel Guha27hrs 34minsFIN1
2Mixed 35-49TBMB01The Bald and the BeautifulDivya Tate, Ila Patil, Farhad Patel29hrs 39minsFIN
4 PERSON TEAMCategoryBIB NoTeam NameTeam Member NamesFinish TimeStatusPOSITION
1Mixed 35-49TBMC01WheelsOnFireDurga Prasad Pawar, Santosh Patil, Abhay Suryavanshi, Sachin Sharangpani28hrs 49minsFIN1
SOLOCategoryBIB NoTeam NameSolo RacersFinish TimeStatusPOSITION 
1Men - Over 50RQ-045PrakashDubepatilInspire India Finish
1Men - 18-49RQ 22Team ChaiChaitanya Velhal26hrs 46minsRQ1
2Men - 18-49RQ 14Apurv Verma29hrs 16minsRQ2
3Men - 18-49RQ 15Team SriniSrinivas Gokulnath31hrs 16minsRQ3
4Men - 18-49RQ 16Baban DolasInspire India Finish
5Men - 18-49RQ 18S. KarthikeyanInspire India Finish
6Men - 18-49RQ 11Sumit PatilInspire India Finish
7Men - 18-49RQ 23MilindWalekarDNF
8Men - 18-49RQ 17DurgaprasadPawarDNF
9Men - 18-49RQ 10KarthikPadmanabhanDNF
10Men - 18-49RQ 12MukundThakkarDNF
11Men - 18-49RQ 20RajanikantYadavDNF
12Men - 18-49RQ 21YogeshTiwariDNF
13Men - 18-49RQ 19Prashant SharmaDNS
14Men - 18-49RQ 14Jeetender DadvaiDNS
15Men - 18-49RQ 13Parag NarkarDNS
2 PERSON TEAMCategoryBIB NoTeam NameTeam Member NamesFinish TimeStatusPOSITION
1Men - 18-49Kadakti Bijlee Abhijit Marathe, Mahesh Iyer29hrs 46minsFIN1
3 PERSON TEAMCategoryBIB NoTeam NameTeam Member NamesFinish TimeStatusPOSITION
1Men - 18-49Mysore Chennai ExpressNaveen Solanki, Mahendran JDNF
SOLOCategoryBIB NoTeam NameSolo RacersFinish TimeStatusPOSITION
1Women - 18-49RQ-007Saniya PatilDNF
1Men - 18-49RQ - 010Pune WolfpackMichael Lehnig21hrs 57minsRQ1
2Men - 18-49RQ - 001Team ChaiChaitanya Velhal25hrs 48minsRQ2
3Men - 18-49RQ - 002Team ApurvApurv Verma27hrs 44minsRQ3
4Men - 18-49RQ - 015Gaurav Yadav28hrs 0minsRQ
5Men - 18-49RQ - 021Amit Samarth28hrs 47minsRQ
6Men - 18-49RQ - 008Rahul Kotabage30hrs 44minsRQ
7Men - 18-49RQ - 003TEAM SRINISrinivas Gokulnath30hrs 47minsRQ
8Men - 18-49RQ - 020nasik cyclist proAmmar Miyaji31hrs 25minsRQ
9Men - 18-49RQ - 009Nitin Takale31hrs 30minsRQ
10Men - 18-49RQ - 012Nashik Cyclists ProKishor Kale33hrs 27minsInspire India Finish
11Men - 18-49RQ - 016TEAM DINESHdinesh marathe34hrs 24minsInspire India Finish
12Men - 18-49RQ - 014Life Cycling Green SuratJAGDISH ITALIYA35hrs 37minsInspire India Finish
13Men - 18-49RQ - 005Team AgniSumit Patil36hrs 04minsInspire India Finish
14Men - 18-49RQ - 019SR ZeroAniruddha RaichDNF
15Men - 18-49RQ - 018Team ArmurArjun MuraliDNF
16Men - 18-49RQ - 017Aruneet UtkarshDNF
17Men - 18-49RQ - 011Manohar S. TanpureDNF
2 PERSON TEAMCategoryBIB NoTeam NameTeam Member NamesFinish TimeStatusPOSITION
1Men 18-34T - 203Cymour Relay SpiritArham Shaikh, Vedant Prakash Halarnekar23hrs 41minsFIN1
2Men 18-34T - 201YellowCycleRohit Khanna, Manesh Nambiar25hrs 57minsFIN
3Men 18-34T - 202Team INDVivek Lokur, Prasad Erande35hrs 57minsFIN
3 PERSON TEAMCategoryBIB NoTeam NameTeam Member NamesFinish TimeStatusPOSITION
1Men 35-49T - 302Sweat in Practice Bleed in BattleBaban Dolas, Prashant Tidke, Prakash Dubepatil25hrs 55minsFIN1
2Men 35-49T - 301BikeliciousSachin Palewar, Yash Sharma, Rajesh Chansoriya27hrs 06minsFIN2
3Men 35-49T - 303Team WindWarriorzJimmy Amrolia, Krishnan Menon & Arul PerumalDNF
1Men - 18-34T-312GRL TYRES & TUBESPushkaraj Gumaste, Bill Larkins, Abhishek Kini24hrs 44minsFIN1
4 PERSON TEAMCategoryBIB NoTeam NameTeam Member NamesFinish TimeStatusPOSITION
1Mixed 35-49T - 411OROPAparna Prabhudesai, Kishor Dhankude, Mahesh Narkar, Bhagwan Singh31hrs 0minsFIN1
1Men 35-49T - 401Team Axisaashish joshi, Santosh pawar, Vishal pawar, Anand Gangwal23hrs 38minsFIN1
2Men 35-49T - 403IronRandosSunil H Chatekar, Vinoo Chari, Prithviraj Patil, Kamal Tilani27hrs 14minsFIN2
3Men 35-49T - 402Fantastic FOURCapt. Mahesh Jog, Prashant Jog, Santanam Swami, Dr. Sudhir Wadgaonkar32hrs 53minsFIN
1Men - 18-34T - 422Hma cycle club team-Adr.rahul zanjurne, dr.harshad pawar, dr.surekh nikam, dr.rajendra salunkhe31hrs 11minsFIN
2Men - 18-34T - 421Hma cycle club team-Bdr.shreekant tekale, dr.shailesh kumbhar, dr.abhijeet danait, dr.ashok yeole31hrs 36minsFIN
SOLOCategoryBIB NoTeam NameSolo RacersFinish TimeStatusPOSITION
1Women - 18-49RQ-039Ila Patil32hrs 14minsRQ1
2Women - 18-49RQ-022ImperialZaara Syed35hrs 31minsInspire India Finish
3Women - 18-49RQ-007Saniya PatilDNF
1Men - Over 50RQ-045Wellness Academy Of IndiaAnand Patil27hrs 11minsRQ1
1Men - 18-49RQ-048New Racers ClubAkshay Chougale26hrs 3minsRQ1
2Men - 18-49RQ-031Preet SinghPreet Singh27hrs 10minsRQ2
3Men - 18-49RQ-041Legal EagleDattatray Chakor28hrs 14minsRQ3
4Men - 18-49RQ-026Siddhartha Gadekar28hrs 30minsRQ
5Men - 18-49RQ-025Team Manipal HospitalsSundaram Narayanan29hrs 10minsRQ
6Men - 18-49RQ-023Giant Starkenn Bikes & Acg PharmaVitthal Bhosale29hrs 38minsRQ
7Men - 18-49RQ-046KalpataruAnand Gangurde29hrs 55minsRQ
8Men - 18-49RQ-042Wind RidersChetan Agnihotri30hrs 22minsRQ
9Men - 18-49RQ-044Anil Kahar30hrs 40minsRQ
10Men - 18-49RQ-043RLPAnupam Khanduja31hrs 33minsRQ
11Men - 18-49RQ-038AvangersKabir Rachure32hrs 33minsInspire India Finish
12Men - 18-49RQ-027PasoShunmuganathan A32hrs 54minsInspire India Finish
13Men - 18-49RQ-037Nashik CyclistMilind Walekar33hrs 27minsInspire India Finish
14Men - 18-49RQ-032GabrusOmkar Kesarkar34hrs 14minsInspire India Finish
15Men - 18-49RQ-034Nilesh Jadhav35hrs 30minsInspire India Finish
16Men - 18-49RQ-017Aruneet Utkarsh36hrs 36minsInspire India Finish
17Men - 18-49RQ-008Team Click And MoveRahul Kotabage37hrs 30minsInspire India Finish
18Men - 18-49RQ-024Sangamner WarriorVijay Kale37hrs 36minsInspire India Finish
19Men - 18-49RQ-030Team Z PlusRahul Zanjurne38hrs 0minsInspire India Finish
20Men - 18-49RQ-028Shreyas K38hrs 24minsOTL
21Men - 18-49RQ-005AgniSumit PatilDNF
22Men - 18-49RQ-015Team Claris CycloneGaurav YadavDNF
23Men - 18-49RQ-029The HillipedesSamim RizviDNF
24Men - 18-49RQ-033Aradgaon ChampsNitin BhoiteDNF
25Men - 18-49RQ-040DevvratDNF
26Men - 18-49RQ-047Amey KaturdeDNF
27Men - 18-49RQ-035Team SaavajNevilkumar GodhaniDNF
2 PERSON TEAMCategoryBIB NoTeam NameTeam Member NamesFinish TimeStatusPOSITION
1Men - Over 50T-221Doc-On-WheelsRajendra Nehete, Ramakant Patil28hrs 42minsFIN1
1Men 35-49T-211Wurlee 545 Nik and NeilNikhil Raghavan, Neil Dsouza24hrs 5minsFIN1
2Men 35-49T-212FunstaticMahesh Jog, Prashant Jog30hrs 5minsFIN
1Men 18-34T-201Cymour Relay SpiritArham Shaikh, Vedant Halarnekar22hrs 53minsFIN1
2Men 18-34T-202YellowcycleManesh Nambiar, Rohit Khanna23hrs 15minsFIN2
3Men 18-34T-203Bosch IndiaPinaki Ganguly, Shaikh Imran Ahmed27hrs 24minsFIN
4Men 18-34T-204Bad Boys 2Advait Khatavkar, Sunny Khandale30hrsFIN
3 PERSON TEAMCategoryBIB NoTeam NameTeam Member NamesFinish TimeStatusPOSITION
1Men 35-49T-311Wurlee 545 LostArun Saigal, Rishi Lalwani, Rohit Kapur22hrs 47minsFIN1
2Men 35-49T-313Wurlee 545 - PodiumJaideep Khanna, David Nigel Smith, Aditya Daftary23hrs 21minsFIN2
3Men 35-49T-315Sahyadri RidersYogesh Satav,Surekh Nikam, Chandrakant Harpale24hrs 50minsFIN3
4Men 35-49T-317Team TsunamiSunil Ghagare, Navanath Takmoghe, Amit Joshi29hrs 50minsFIN
5Men 35-49T-316The Pink PanthersMitesh Daga, Sumit Gupta, Kunal Agrawal27hrs 12minsFIN
6Men 35-49T-314Wurlee 545 DhoklaPrashant Mehta, Jayesh Morvankar, Mayuresh Patwardhan25hrs 10minsFIN
7Men 35-49T-312Wurlee 545 - Beer&WinePushkaraj Gumaste, Bill Larkins, Abhishek Kini26hrs 19minsFIN
1Men 18-34T-302Dabangg OrangesPushkar Kulkarni, Vikas Patra, Shubham Das26hrs 12minsFIN1
2Men 18-34T-301Discover On WheelsSumanta Gupta, Rahul Pasari, Subhajyoti Sensharma33hrs 39minsOTL
4 PERSON TEAMCategoryBIB NoTeam NameTeam Member NamesFinish TimeStatusPOSITION
1Mixed 35-49T-421Fantastic4Maithili Jog, Vinay Koparkar, Umesh Dhote, Ganesh Karche28hrs 36minsFIN1
1Men 35-49T-412Sweat In Practice Bleed In BattleBaban C Dolas, Prakash R Dubepatil, Manohar S Tanpure, Devidas N Hole22hrs 2minsFIN1
2Men 35-49T-411Team AxisAashish Joshi, Vishal Pawar, Santosh Pawar, Vijay Phalke22hrs 37minsFIN2
3Men 35-49T-414Gears & BeersRakesh Medhekar, Sumit Dakhawe, Abhijeet Soman, Nilesh Jagtap27hrs 5minsFIN
4Men 35-49T-413Funtastic FourSantanam Swamy, Pritesh Swamy, Sudhir Wadgaonkar, Parag Rabade29hrs 48minsFIN

THE ULTRASPICE RACE

SOLOCategoryBIB NoTeam NameSolo RacersFinish TimeStatusPOSITION
1Men - 18-49 - 500KMRQ-049Utkarsh AruneetDNS
2Men - 18-49 - 1000KMRQ-005ImperialKumar Bharat55 hrs 39 minsRQ1
3Men - 18-49 - 1750KMRQ-017Sumit PatilDNF

RAAM Qualified Racers – Deccan Cliffhanger

7 Racers completed The Deccan Cliffhanger Solo within the RAAM qualification timings in Feb 2014.
And in Nov 2014, 3 Solo Racers completed within qualification timings and qualified for RAAM.
The riders who are now qualified to race in RAAM, are listed below.

 

Shusanah PillingerFeb 2014
Karthik PadmanabhanFeb 2014
Mahendra MahajanFeb 2014
Hitendra MahajanFeb 2014
Gyanendra SharmaFeb 2014
Prashant TidkeFeb 2014
Sundaram.NFeb 2014
Chaitanya VelhalNov 2014
Apurv VermaNov 2014
Srinivas GokulnathNov 2014
Michael LehnigNov 2015
Chaitanya VelhalNov 2015
Apurv Verma Nov 2015
Gaurav YadavNov 2015
Amit SamarthNov 2015
Rahul KotabageNov 2015
Srinivas GokulnathNov 2015
ammar miyaji Nov 2015
Nitin TakaleNov 2015