The Ultra Spice Race Results

USR1 Race Article
Ultra Spice Race Edition 1 Results     
1750 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 120 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
RQ 005Sumit Patil-DNFIND
1000 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 56 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 049Bharat Kumar55 hrs 39 minsRAAM QualifiedIND
600 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 30 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
RQ 017Aruneet Utkarsh-DNSIND
USR2 Race Report
Ultra Spice Race Edition 2 Results     
1750 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 120 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 003Srinivas Gokulnath97hrs 37minsRAAM QualifiedIND
2RQ 038Kabir Rachure112hrs 50minsRAAM QualifiedIND
3RQ 049Bharat Pannu113hrs 49minsRAAM QualifiedIND
4RQ 071Vasanth Manivannan-DNFIND
5RQ 005Sumit Patil-DNFIND
1000 3 Person Team Men 35-49 Cut off- 48 hours
PositionTeam NumberTeam NameFinish TimeCountry
1T 301Mangalore Bicycle Club- Srikantharaj, Hari Prasad, Masood Teekay43hrs 59minsIND
600 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 30 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 014Jagdish Italiya-DNFIND
600 2 Person Team Mixed 18-34 Cut off-27hours
PositionTeam NumberTeam NameFinish TimeCountry
1T 201Crank Cyclozeal- Meera Velankar, Abhishek DiwadkarKaustubh Dandekar, Rohit Dandekar30hrs 12minsIND
USR3 Race Report
Ultra Spice Race Edition 3 Results          
1750 Solo Women 18-49 Cut off- 128 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 039Ila Patil137hrs 17minsFinishIND
1750 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 120 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ0 49Bharat Pannu95hrs 47minsRAAM QualifiedIND
2RQ 038Kabir Rachure100hrs 46minsRAAM QualifiedIND
3RQ 053Karthik Padmanabhan119hrs 22minsRAAM QualifiedIND
4RQ 070Dhanraj Karkera131hrs 51minsFinishIND
RQ 025Sundaram Narayanan-DNFIND
1750 2 Person Team Men 35-49 Cut off- 96 hours
PositionTeam NumberTeam NameFinish TimeCountry
1T 201Team Pedal Demons- Adesh Kale, Dhanraj Helambe85hrs 24minsIND
1000 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 56 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 089Mayank Tripathi54hrs 32minsRAAM QualifiedIND
1000 2 Person Team Men 35-49 Cut off- 48 hours
PositionTeam NumberTeam NameRacer NameFinish TimeCountry
1T 202Team Gear and BeerKaustubh Dandekar, Rohit Dandekar47hrs 45minsIND
600 Solo Men 50+ Cut off- 32 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 123Shlomi Kot27hrs 25minsRAAM QualifiedISR
600 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 30 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 122Vivek Shah29hrs 04minsRAAM QualifiedIND